05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Jalandhar City Special
  • Number
    05717
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05717/ Katihar - Jalandhar City Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05717/ Katihar - Jalandhar City Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 09:00 origin 0
Naugachia(NNA) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:05 18:10 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 18:45 18:50 5 0
TOI(TOI) 19:35 19:37 2 0
POU(POU) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Basti(BST) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Jalandhar City Special ?
  • Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Train Number is 05717.

  • How many days in a week 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special runs ?
  • 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special train is m at Katihar Junction, Naugachia, Khagaria Junction, Begusarai, Barauni Junction, Hajipur Junction, Sonpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction, THAWE JN, TOI, POU, Kaptanganj Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Jalandhar City Special ?
  • Katihar - Jalandhar City Special runs between Katihar Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 09:00 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05717 ?
  • 05717 arrives on platform number 5 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Jalandhar City Special?
  • Katihar - Jalandhar City Special took to cover total distance of between Katihar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Jalandhar City Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)