05719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special
  • Number
    05719
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05720
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05719/ Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05719/ Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sonaili(SI) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 07:38 07:40 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Pothia(POT) 08:45 08:46 1 0
TKG(TKG) 09:01 09:03 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
NAK(NAK) 09:50 09:52 2 0
BORA(BORA) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15719 Katihar Junction 06:15 Siliguri Junction 10:55 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Passenger Special 07543 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special 05719 Katihar Junction 06:15 Siliguri Junction 10:55 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 75743 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 55715 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special ?
  • Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special Train Number is 05719.

  • How many days in a week 05719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special train is 2m at Sonaili, Salmari, Barsoi Junction, Dalkhola, KishanGanj, Aluabari Road Junction, TKG, GAGA, NAK, BORA,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special ?
  • Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special runs between Katihar Junction to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 06:15 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05719 ?
  • 05719 arrives on platform number 7 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special?
  • Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 203km between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)