05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special
  • Number
    05720
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05719
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05720/ Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05720/ Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 14:15 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 14:35 14:37 2 0
NAK(NAK) 14:50 14:52 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
TKG(TKG) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Pothia(POT) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:08 16:10 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Sonaili(SI) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special 05720 Siliguri Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 19:15 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special 07544 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 75744 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15720 Siliguri Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 19:15 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 55716 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Train Number is 05720.

  • How many days in a week 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special train is 2m at BORA, NAK, TKG, Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Dalkhola, Barsoi Junction, Salmari, Sonaili,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special runs between Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 14:15 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05720 ?
  • 05720 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special?
  • Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 203km between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)