05750 Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special
  • Number
    05750
  • Source
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05749
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05750/ Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldibari and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05750/ Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldibari(HDB) origin 12:45 origin 0
Kashiabari(KSBI) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Mandalghat(MDG) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Kadabari Hat(KDX) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Mohitnagar(MOP) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Belakoba(BLK) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 14:17 14:18 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special 05752 Haldibari 17:35 New Jalpaiguri Junction 19:00 Daily
Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 650NF Haldibari 11:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 13:55 Daily
Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 652NF Haldibari 17:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:55 Daily
Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55750 Haldibari 11:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 13:55 Daily
Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55752 Haldibari 17:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special ?
  • Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special Train Number is 05750.

  • How many days in a week 05750 Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special runs ?
  • 05750 Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05750 Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05750 Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special train is 2m at Jalpaiguri, Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special ?
  • Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special runs between Haldibari to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Haldibari at 12:45 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05750 ?
  • 05750 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldibari and at platform number 5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special?
  • Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 56km between Haldibari and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains