05769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special
  • Number
    05769
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    446km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05770
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

05769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 446km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 03:45 origin 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 05:03 05:04 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Pathsala(PBL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Digaru(DGU) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15469 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15769 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special 75723X Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special 05769 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special ?
  • Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special Train Number is 05769.

  • How many days in a week 05769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special runs ?
  • 05769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special train is 10m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special ?
  • Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 03:45 and reaches Lumding Junction/LMG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05769 ?
  • 05769 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number at Lumding Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special?
  • Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 446km between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lumding Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)