05770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special
  • Number
    05770
  • Source
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    446km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05769
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

05770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 446km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lumding Junction(LMG) origin 15:00 origin 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Nalbari(NLV) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 22:14 22:15 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15770 Lumding Junction 15:00 Alipur Duar Junction 00:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special ?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Train Number is 05770.

  • How many days in a week 05770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special runs ?
  • 05770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special train is 10m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special ?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special runs between Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Lumding Junction at 15:00 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05770 ?
  • 05770 arrives on platform number at Lumding Junction and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special?
  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 446km between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)