05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special
  • Number
    05811
  • Source
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05812
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05811/ Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhubri and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05811/ Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhubri(DBB) origin 07:15 origin 0
Gauripur(GUP) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Basbari(BSI) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Tipkai(TPK) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Sapatgram(SPX) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:43 09:44 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special ?
  • Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special Train Number is 05811.

  • How many days in a week 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special runs ?
  • 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special train is 5m at Golakganj, Fakiragram Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction, Kamakhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special ?
  • Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special runs between Dhubri to Guwahati. It departs from Dhubri at 07:15 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05811 ?
  • 05811 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhubri and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special?
  • Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 262km between Dhubri and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) run from Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
14633/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)