05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special
  • Number
    05812
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05811
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05812/ Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Dhubri. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05812/ Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 21:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:02 22:07 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Sapatgram(SPX) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Tipkai(TPK) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Basbari(BSI) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Golakganj(GKJ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Gauripur(GUP) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Dhubri(DBB) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special ?
  • Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special Train Number is 05812.

  • How many days in a week 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special runs ?
  • 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special train is 5m at Kamakhya Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction, Fakiragram Junction, Golakganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special ?
  • Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special runs between Guwahati to Dhubri. It departs from Guwahati at 21:45 and reaches Dhubri/DBB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05812 ?
  • 05812 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Dhubri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special?
  • Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 262km between Guwahati and Dhubri.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhubri at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)