05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special
  • Number
    05812
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05811
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05812/ Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Dhubri. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05812/ Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 21:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:02 22:07 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Sapatgram(SPX) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Tipkai(TPK) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Basbari(BSI) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Golakganj(GKJ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Gauripur(GUP) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Dhubri(DBB) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special ?
  • Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special Train Number is 05812.

  • How many days in a week 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special runs ?
  • 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special train is 5m at Kamakhya Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction, Fakiragram Junction, Golakganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special ?
  • Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special runs between Guwahati to Dhubri. It departs from Guwahati at 21:45 and reaches Dhubri/DBB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05812 ?
  • 05812 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Dhubri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special?
  • Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 262km between Guwahati and Dhubri.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhubri at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)