05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special
  • Number
    05816
  • Source
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05815
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05816/ Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DEKARGAON and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05816/ Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DEKARGAON(DKGN) origin 05:45 origin 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 06:15 06:40 25 0
New Missamari(NMM) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special 05816 DEKARGAON 05:45 Guwahati 11:00 Daily
Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15816 DEKARGAON 05:45 Guwahati 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special ?
  • Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special Train Number is 05816.

  • How many days in a week 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special runs ?
  • 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special train is 25m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special ?
  • Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special runs between DEKARGAON to Guwahati. It departs from DEKARGAON at 05:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05816 ?
  • 05816 arrives on platform number 1 at DEKARGAON and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special?
  • Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 189km between DEKARGAON and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)