05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special
  • Number
    05831
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05832
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

05831/ Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05831/ Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 07:10 origin 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Derol(DRL) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 08:50 09:05 15 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sant Road(SAT) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Piplod(PPD) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Limkheda(LMK) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Jekot(JKT) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Rentia(RET) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Bordi(BIO) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 13:45 14:10 25 0
Bangrod(BOD) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Khachrod(KUH) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Rohal Khurd(RLK) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Thuria(THUR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Talavli(TLZ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Nathukheri(NKH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Garoth(GOH) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Morak(MKX) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Dara(DARA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special 05831 Vadodara Junction 07:10 Kota Junction 21:35 Daily
Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59831 Vadodara Junction 07:25 Kota Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special ?
  • Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special Train Number is 05831.

  • How many days in a week 05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special train is 25m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special ?
  • Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special runs between Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 07:10 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05831 ?
  • 05831 arrives on platform number at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special?
  • Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 527km between Vadodara Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Kota Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)