05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special
  • Number
    05832
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05831
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

05832/ Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05832/ Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 10:40 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Dara(DARA) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Morak(MKX) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Garoth(GOH) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Suwasra(SVA) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Nathukheri(NKH) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Talavli(TLZ) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Thuria(THUR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Rohal Khurd(RLK) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bangrod(BOD) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:00 18:20 20 0
Bildi(BILD) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Raoti(RTI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bamnia(BMI) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Amargarh(AGR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Bordi(BIO) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Rentia(RET) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Jekot(JKT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Sant Road(SAT) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:49 23:59 10 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Derol(DRL) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special 05832 Kota Junction 10:40 Vadodara Junction 01:50 Daily
Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) 59832 Kota Junction 10:00 Vadodara Junction 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special ?
  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special Train Number is 05832.

  • How many days in a week 05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special ?
  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special runs between Kota Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 10:40 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05832 ?
  • 05832 arrives on platform number 3A at Kota Junction and at platform number at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special?
  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 527km between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)