05835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special
  • Number
    05835
  • Source
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05836
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

05835/ Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mandsor and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05835/ Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mandsor(MDS) origin 05:25 origin 0
Piplia(PIP) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 08:05 08:15 10 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Bhimal(BIML) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Debari(DRB) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special 05835 Mandsor 05:25 Udaipur City 11:15 Daily
Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) 59835 Mandsor 05:35 Udaipur City 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special ?
  • Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special Train Number is 05835.

  • How many days in a week 05835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special ?
  • Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special runs between Mandsor to Udaipur City. It departs from Mandsor at 05:25 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05835 ?
  • 05835 arrives on platform number at Mandsor and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special?
  • Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 219km between Mandsor and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ Gomti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)