05836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special
  • Number
    05836
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05835
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

05836/ Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Mandsor. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05836/ Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 14:25 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Debari(DRB) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Bhimal(BIML) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special 05836 Udaipur City 14:25 Mandsor 19:55 Daily
Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) 59836 Udaipur City 14:25 Mandsor 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special Train Number is 05836.

  • How many days in a week 05836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special runs between Udaipur City to Mandsor. It departs from Udaipur City at 14:25 and reaches Mandsor/MDS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05836 ?
  • 05836 arrives on platform number at Udaipur City and at platform number at Mandsor.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special?
  • Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 219km between Udaipur City and Mandsor.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mandsor at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22180/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)