05894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special
  • Number
    05894
  • Source
    Rangapara North Junction/RPAN
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05893
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05894/ Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangapara North Junction and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05894/ Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) origin 05:00 origin 0
New Missamari(NMM) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Khandikar(KYO) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special 05864 Rangapara North Junction 05:00 Rangiya Junction 07:40 Daily
Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55894 Rangapara North Junction 05:00 Rangiya Junction 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Rangapara - Rangiya North Passenger (UnReserved) 55430 Rangapara North Junction 04:45 Rangiya Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special ?
  • Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special Train Number is 05894.

  • How many days in a week 05894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special train is 1m at New Missamari, Belsiri, Dhekiajili Road, Hugrajuli, Majbat, Rowta Bagan, Udalguri, Harisinga, Tangla, Khoirabari, Goreswar, Khandikar,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special ?
  • Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special runs between Rangapara North Junction to Rangiya Junction. It departs from Rangapara North Junction at 05:00 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05894 ?
  • 05894 arrives on platform number at Rangapara North Junction and at platform number at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special?
  • Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 123km between Rangapara North Junction and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)