05895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Murkongselek Special
  • Number
    05895
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05896
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

05895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and MURKEONGSELEK. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 08:10 origin 0
Goreswar(GVR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 10:18 10:19 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Balipara(BVU) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Helem(HML) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 13:40 13:45 5 0
KTPR(KTPR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
SOB(SOB) 14:09 14:10 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 14:22 14:27 5 0
LBI(LBI) 14:38 14:39 1 0
SWJ(SWJ) 14:50 14:51 1 0
BGND(BGND) 15:03 15:04 1 0
SUZ(SUZ) 15:18 15:19 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
BDLN(BDLN) 15:42 15:43 1 0
JFD(JFD) 15:52 15:53 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 16:01 16:02 1 0
MYO(MYO) 16:11 16:12 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 16:20 16:21 1 0
SBGN(SBGN) 16:31 16:32 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
ACPR(ACPR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
DIPA(DIPA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 17:52 17:53 1 0
LMY(LMY) 18:04 18:05 1 0
JYK(JYK) 18:15 18:16 1 0
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Murkongselek Special 05895 Rangiya Junction 08:10 MURKEONGSELEK 19:00 Daily
Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) 55895 Rangiya Junction 08:15 MURKEONGSELEK 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) 15895 Rangiya Junction 08:10 MURKEONGSELEK 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - Murkongselek Special ?
  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Special Train Number is 05895.

  • How many days in a week 05895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Special runs ?
  • 05895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Special train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - Murkongselek Special ?
  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Special runs between Rangiya Junction to MURKEONGSELEK. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 08:10 and reaches MURKEONGSELEK/MZS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05895 ?
  • 05895 arrives on platform number at Rangiya Junction and at platform number at MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - Murkongselek Special?
  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 449km between Rangiya Junction and MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - Murkongselek Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MURKEONGSELEK at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)