05896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Murkongselek - Rangiya Special
  • Number
    05896
  • Source
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05895
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MURKEONGSELEK and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) origin 06:45 origin 0
JYK(JYK) 06:55 06:56 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 07:29 07:30 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
SBGN(SBGN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 08:47 08:48 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 09:06 09:08 2 0
BDLN(BDLN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 09:45 09:46 1 0
SUZ(SUZ) 09:56 09:57 1 0
SWJ(SWJ) 10:25 10:26 1 0
LBI(LBI) 10:47 10:48 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 10:58 11:03 5 0
SOB(SOB) 11:14 11:15 1 0
KTPR(KTPR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Helem(HML) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Balipara(BVU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 14:45 14:55 10 0
New Missamari(NMM) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Goreswar(GVR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Murkongselek - Rangiya Special 05896 MURKEONGSELEK 06:45 Rangiya Junction 18:10 Daily
Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55896 MURKEONGSELEK 06:10 Rangiya Junction 17:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) 15896 MURKEONGSELEK 06:45 Rangiya Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Murkongselek - Rangiya Special ?
  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Special Train Number is 05896.

  • How many days in a week 05896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Special runs ?
  • 05896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Special train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Murkongselek - Rangiya Special ?
  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Special runs between MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. It departs from MURKEONGSELEK at 06:45 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05896 ?
  • 05896 arrives on platform number at MURKEONGSELEK and at platform number at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Murkongselek - Rangiya Special?
  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Special took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 449km between MURKEONGSELEK and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Murkongselek - Rangiya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22177/ Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)