05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Tinsukia Special
  • Number
    05901
  • Source
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Destination
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05902
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

05901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lumding Junction and Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lumding Junction(LMG) origin 07:30 origin 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Langcholiet(LCT) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Nailalung(NLN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Diphu(DPU) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Daldali(DLDE) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Rangapahar(RXR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Chongajan(CJA) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Naojan(NJN) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Barpathar(BXP) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Jamguri(JMI) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:13 12:18 5 0
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Chakiting(CFG) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Kharikatia(KQY) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Nakachari(NCH) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Lahing(LH) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Selenghat(SLX) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Mezenga(MZA) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Nazira(NZR) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Safrai(SFR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 16:01 16:04 3 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 16:23 16:26 3 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 16:44 16:47 3 0
Namrup(NAM) 17:03 17:06 3 0
Balimara(BTZ) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 17:24 17:27 3 0
Duliajan(DJG) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Chariali(CGF) 18:00 18:02 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) 55901 Lumding Junction 06:30 Tinsukia Junction 20:00 Daily
Lumding - Tinsukia Special 165XX Lumding Junction 07:30 Tinsukia Junction 19:00 Daily
Lumding - Tinsukia Express 15901 Lumding Junction 07:30 Tinsukia Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lumding - Tinsukia Special ?
  • Lumding - Tinsukia Special Train Number is 05901.

  • How many days in a week 05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special runs ?
  • 05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special train is 10m at Dimapur, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lumding - Tinsukia Special ?
  • Lumding - Tinsukia Special runs between Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Lumding Junction at 07:30 and reaches Tinsukia Junction/TSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05901 ?
  • 05901 arrives on platform number at Lumding Junction and at platform number at Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lumding - Tinsukia Special?
  • Lumding - Tinsukia Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 337km between Lumding Junction and Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lumding - Tinsukia Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tinsukia Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)