05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinsukia - Lumding Special
  • Number
    05902
  • Source
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05901
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

05902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinsukia Junction and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) origin 07:15 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 07:25 07:35 10 0
Chariali(CGF) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 08:06 08:09 3 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 08:19 08:22 3 0
Balimara(BTZ) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 08:40 08:43 3 0
Borhat(BFD) 08:51 08:54 3 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 09:36 09:39 3 0
Safrai(SFR) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Nazira(NZR) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Mezenga(MZA) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Selenghat(SLX) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Lahing(LH) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Nakachari(NCH) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Kharikatia(KQY) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Chakiting(CFG) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Jamguri(JMI) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Barpathar(BXP) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Naojan(NJN) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Chongajan(CJA) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 16:08 16:18 10 0
Rangapahar(RXR) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Daldali(DLDE) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Diphu(DPU) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Nailalung(NLN) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Langcholiet(LCT) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved) 55902 Tinsukia Junction 07:50 Lumding Junction 21:30 Daily
Tinsukia - Lumding Express 15902 Tinsukia Junction 07:15 Lumding Junction 19:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tinsukia - Lumding Special ?
  • Tinsukia - Lumding Special Train Number is 05902.

  • How many days in a week 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special runs ?
  • 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special train is 10m at New Tinsukia Junction, Mariani Junction, Dimapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tinsukia - Lumding Special ?
  • Tinsukia - Lumding Special runs between Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. It departs from Tinsukia Junction at 07:15 and reaches Lumding Junction/LMG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05902 ?
  • 05902 arrives on platform number at Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at Lumding Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tinsukia - Lumding Special?
  • Tinsukia - Lumding Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 337km between Tinsukia Junction and Lumding Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tinsukia - Lumding Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lumding Junction at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)