05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT)
  • Number
    05904
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2639km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05903
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05904/ Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2639km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05904/ Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 23:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:25 05:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:00 11:15 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:54 17:56 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:52 21:57 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:52 23:57 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Naugachia(NNA) 03:01 03:03 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:45 05:55 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:48 07:50 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:30 09:40 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:20 11:25 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:00 12:05 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 13:20 13:22 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 14:40 14:50 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:20 17:25 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 19:25 19:40 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:00 23:05 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 23:35 23:37 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 01:19 01:24 5 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:20 03:22 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 03:55 04:05 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 04:53 04:55 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:40 06:50 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 07:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) 15904 Chandigarh Junction 23:20 Dibrugarh 07:55 Wednesday
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) 05904 Chandigarh Junction 23:20 Dibrugarh 07:55 Wednesday
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 05904X Chandigarh Junction 23:20 Dibrugarh 07:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) ?
  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) Train Number is 05904.

  • How many days in a week 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) train is 15m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gorakhpur Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) ?
  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) runs between Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 23:20 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05904 ?
  • 05904 arrives on platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT)?
  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) took 56h 35m to cover total distance of 2639km between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)