05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    05906
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4154km
  • Train Travel Time
    74h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05905
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05906/ Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 4154km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05906/ Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 19:25 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 22:38 22:48 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 00:42 00:49 7 1
Diphu(DPU) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 02:38 02:43 5 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:25 06:40 15 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:56 08:58 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:57 10:59 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:45 11:50 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:05 12:10 5 1
MHBA(MHBA) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:00 15:10 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:19 00:21 2 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 01:27 01:32 5 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Balasore(BLS) 05:42 05:44 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:55 09:00 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:20 09:40 20 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 12:41 12:43 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:33 13:35 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:30 14:35 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:35 15:55 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 16:28 16:30 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:54 17:55 1 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 2
Eluru(EE) 19:54 19:55 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:00 21:10 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 23:04 23:05 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:54 00:55 1 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:08 03:10 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:10 05:15 5 3
Salem Junction(SA) 07:52 07:55 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 08:50 08:55 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:43 09:45 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:42 10:45 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:47 11:50 3 3
Thrissur(TCR) 13:12 13:15 3 3
Aluva(AWY) 14:03 14:05 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 14:30 14:35 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:07 16:10 3 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:44 16:45 1 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:43 17:45 2 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:10 19:15 5 3
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:00 21:05 5 3
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 22:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Express (PT) 15906 Dibrugarh 19:25 Kanniyakumari 22:00 Saturday
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) 05906 Dibrugarh 19:25 Kanniyakumari 22:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) Train Number is 05906.

  • How many days in a week 05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Dibrugarh at 19:25 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05906 ?
  • 05906 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT)?
  • Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) took 74h 35m to cover total distance of 4154km between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)