05909 Avadh Assam Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Assam Special (PT)
  • Number
    05909
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3117km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05910
  • Stops
    83
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05909/ Avadh Assam Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3117km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05909/ Avadh Assam Special (PT) has 83 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 10:20 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Hojai(HJI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 21:40 21:55 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:13 22:18 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:04 00:09 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:00 01:10 10 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 04:35 04:37 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 07:03 07:05 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Naugachia(NNA) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:30 23:45 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:26 00:28 2 2
Basti(BST) 00:54 00:57 3 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:15 05:30 15 2
Balamau Junction(BLM) 07:03 07:05 2 2
Hardoi(HRI) 07:36 07:38 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 09:16 09:18 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:32 10:37 5 2
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:15 12:30 15 2
Amroha(AMRO) 13:03 13:05 2 2
Hapur Junction(HPU) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Pilkhua(PKW) 14:25 14:27 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:06 15:08 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:55 16:10 15 2
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 16:22 16:24 2 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 16:36 16:38 2 2
Nangloi(NNO) 16:46 16:48 2 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 16:59 17:01 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 17:35 17:37 2 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 18:15 18:17 2 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 18:42 18:44 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 19:04 19:06 2 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:22 19:24 2 2
Bareta(BRZ) 19:36 19:38 2 2
Budhlada(BLZ) 19:51 19:53 2 2
Mansa(MSZ) 20:06 20:08 2 2
Maur(MAUR) 20:22 20:24 2 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:25 22:00 35 2
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 22:31 22:33 2 2
Sangaria(SGRA) 22:55 22:57 2 2
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 00:10 00:15 5 3
PiliBanga(PGK) 00:36 00:38 2 3
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 01:10 01:15 5 3
Mahajan(MHJ) 02:01 02:03 2 3
Lunkaransar(LKS) 02:33 02:35 2 3
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 04:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15609 Dibrugarh 10:20 Lalgarh Junction 04:10 Daily
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15909 Dibrugarh 10:20 Lalgarh Junction 04:10 Daily
Avadh Assam Special (PT) 05909 Dibrugarh 10:20 Lalgarh Junction 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadh Assam Special (PT) ?
  • Avadh Assam Special (PT) Train Number is 05909.

  • How many days in a week 05909 Avadh Assam Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05909 Avadh Assam Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05909 Avadh Assam Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05909 Avadh Assam Special (PT) train is 35m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadh Assam Special (PT) ?
  • Avadh Assam Special (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 10:20 and reaches Lalgarh Junction/LGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05909 ?
  • 05909 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Lalgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadh Assam Special (PT)?
  • Avadh Assam Special (PT) took 65h 50m to cover total distance of 3117km between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Avadh Assam Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgarh Junction at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)