05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT)
  • Number
    05959
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05960
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05959/ Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05959/ Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 19:29 19:34 5 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 19:53 19:57 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 20:43 20:48 5 0
Salar(SALE) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 04:40 04:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:35 06:37 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 07:40 07:42 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:20 08:25 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:18 10:20 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:29 12:34 5 1
Pathsala(PBL) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Nalbari(NLV) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 13:58 14:03 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:18 15:23 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:16 17:18 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Barpathar(BXP) 21:34 21:36 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 00:22 00:24 2 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Bhojo(BOJ) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Namrup(NAM) 01:47 01:49 2 2
Naharkatiya(NHK) 02:03 02:08 5 2
Duliajan(DJG) 02:18 02:20 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) 15959 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 04:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) 05961 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 22:45 Monday Friday
Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) 05959 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 04:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) Train Number is 05959.

  • How many days in a week 05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) runs ?
  • 05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction, Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:00 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05959 ?
  • 05959 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT)?
  • Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1532km between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)