05961 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT)
  • Number
    05961
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1352km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05962
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05961/ Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1352km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05961/ Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 19:29 19:34 5 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 19:53 19:57 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 20:43 20:48 5 0
Salar(SALE) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 02:42 02:44 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 04:40 04:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:35 06:37 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 07:38 07:40 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:15 08:20 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:05 10:07 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:29 12:34 5 1
Pathsala(PBL) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Nalbari(NLV) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Tangla(TNL) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 18:28 18:33 5 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 19:02 19:07 5 1
DHEMAJI(DMC) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) 15959 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 04:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) 05961 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 22:45 Monday Friday
Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) 05959 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 04:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) Train Number is 05961.

  • How many days in a week 05961 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) runs ?
  • 05961 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05961 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05961 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction, Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:00 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05961 ?
  • 05961 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT)?
  • Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1352km between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)