06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    06002
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2845km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06001
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06002/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2845km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06002/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 22:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Surat(ST) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 20:22 20:24 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Pernem(PERN) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Karwar(KAWR) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Udupi(UD) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:50 10:00 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 10:39 10:40 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:57 12:00 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:15 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 16:27 16:30 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 17:18 17:20 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 18:15 18:20 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:47 19:50 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:48 20:50 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:27 21:30 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 23:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 02:55 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special 06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:20 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) 06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:50 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special Train Number is 06002.

  • How many days in a week 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:15 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06002 ?
  • 06002 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special took 49h 5m to cover total distance of 2845km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05342/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special run from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03161/ Tebhaga Special run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02717/ Ratnachal SF Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)