06004 Millennium SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Millennium SF Special
  • Number
    06004
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2806km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06172
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

06004/ Millennium SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2806km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06004/ Millennium SF Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:37 21:40 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:12 14:25 13 1
Warangal(WL) 16:59 17:04 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Betul(BZU) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:45 08:50 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:50 11:00 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:18 12:20 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:30 15:35 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express 02617 Ernakulam Junction 10:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 Daily
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 Tuesday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12645 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Saturday
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Special 02283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:20 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 Ernakulam Junction 13:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Daily
Millennium SF Special 06004 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Millennium SF Special ?
  • Millennium SF Special Train Number is 06004.

  • How many days in a week 06004 Millennium SF Special runs ?
  • 06004 Millennium SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06004 Millennium SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06004 Millennium SF Special train is 13m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Millennium SF Special ?
  • Millennium SF Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06004 ?
  • 06004 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Millennium SF Special?
  • Millennium SF Special took 46h 50m to cover total distance of 2806km between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Millennium SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05342/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special run from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03161/ Tebhaga Special run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02717/ Ratnachal SF Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)