06007 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special
  • Number
    06007
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06008
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06007/ MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06007/ MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:24 06:27 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special Train Number is 06007.

  • How many days in a week 06007 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special runs ?
  • 06007 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06007 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06007 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special train is m at Chennai Central, Arakkonam Junction, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special runs between Chennai Central to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 20:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06007 ?
  • 06007 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 700km between Chennai Central and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)