06013 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06013
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06014
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06013/ Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06013/ Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 17:20 origin 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Ochira(OCR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU 66311 Alappuzha 17:25 Kollam Junction 19:30 Daily
Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special 06013 Alappuzha 17:20 Kollam Junction 19:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU 56301 Alappuzha 17:25 Kollam Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06013.

  • How many days in a week 06013 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06013 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06013 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06013 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Kayamkulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special runs between Alappuzha to Kollam Junction. It departs from Alappuzha at 17:20 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06013 ?
  • 06013 arrives on platform number at Alappuzha and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special?
  • Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 84km between Alappuzha and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09341/ Nagda - Bina Express Special run from Nagda Junction to Bina Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special run from Siliguri Junction to MLFC. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06226/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special run from Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)