06014 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06014
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06013
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06014/ Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06014/ Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:45 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 04:00 04:01 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 05:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU 66312 Kollam Junction 03:30 Alappuzha 05:45 Daily
Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special 06014 Kollam Junction 03:45 Alappuzha 05:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU 56300 Kollam Junction 03:30 Alappuzha 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06014.

  • How many days in a week 06014 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06014 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06014 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06014 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Perinad, Munroturuttu, Sasthamkotta, Karunagappalli, Ochira, Kayamkulam Junction, Cheppad Halt, Harippad, Ambalappuzha,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special runs between Kollam Junction to Alappuzha. It departs from Kollam Junction at 03:45 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06014 ?
  • 06014 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special?
  • Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 84km between Kollam Junction and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:41 and arrival time of 03:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 08:40 and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)