06017 Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06017
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06018
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 03:30 origin 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 03:40 03:41 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 04:13 04:15 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 06017 Shoranur Junction 03:30 Ernakulam Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) 56361 Shoranur Junction 04:20 Ernakulam Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06017.

  • How many days in a week 06017 Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06017 Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06017 Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06017 Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Thrissur,

  • What is the Schedule of Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special runs between Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Shoranur Junction at 03:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06017 ?
  • 06017 arrives on platform number at Shoranur Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special?
  • Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 107km between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)