06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special
  • Number
    06020
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    556km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06019
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

06020/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 556km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06020/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 22:50 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 06020 Madurai Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 20602 Madurai Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?
  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Train Number is 06020.

  • How many days in a week 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs ?
  • 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special train is 5m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?
  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs between Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Madurai Junction at 22:50 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06020 ?
  • 06020 arrives on platform number at Madurai Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special?
  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 556km between Madurai Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)