06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06023
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06024
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06023/ Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06023/ Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 04:30 origin 0
Pattambi(PTB) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Tanur(TA) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Ferok(FK) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:32 06:35 3 0
West Hill(WH) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kannur South(CS) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special 06023 Shoranur Junction 04:30 Kannur Main 09:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) 56653 Shoranur Junction 04:00 Kannur Main 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06023.

  • How many days in a week 06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special train is 3m at Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special runs between Shoranur Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Shoranur Junction at 04:30 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06023 ?
  • 06023 arrives on platform number at Shoranur Junction and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special?
  • Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 175km between Shoranur Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09378/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special run from Nandurbar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09340/ Bhopal - Dahod Special run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09158/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special run from Bharuch Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09109/ Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special run from Pratapnagar• to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08749/ Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special run from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)