06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06024
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06023
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06024/ Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06024/ Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 17:20 origin 0
Kannur South(CS) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Elattur(ETR) 19:01 19:03 2 0
West Hill(WH) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Ferok(FK) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Tanur(TA) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special 06024 Kannur Main 17:20 Shoranur Junction 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56652 Kannur Main 17:20 Shoranur Junction 23:30 Daily
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56602 Kannur Main 14:45 Shoranur Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06024.

  • How many days in a week 06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special runs between Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 17:20 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06024 ?
  • 06024 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special?
  • Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 175km between Kannur Main and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)