06026 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06026
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06025
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06026/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06026/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 15:35 origin 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Mailam(MTL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Guindy(GDY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special 06026 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express 16116 Puducherry 05:35 Chennai Egmore 09:30 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU 66052 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU 56868 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56038 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:20 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Special 06116 Puducherry 05:35 Chennai Egmore 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special ?
  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06026.

  • How many days in a week 06026 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06026 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06026 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06026 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special ?
  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special runs between Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Puducherry at 15:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06026 ?
  • 06026 arrives on platform number 2 at Puducherry and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special?
  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 196km between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04781/ Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04723/ Kalindi COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04644/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Express Special run from Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04609/ Hemkunt Special run from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04512/ Nauchandi Express Special run from Saharanpur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)