06027 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06027
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    134km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06028
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06027/ Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 134km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06027/ Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:00 origin 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Olakur(OLA) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU 66055 Tambaram 18:05 Villupuram Junction 21:05 Daily
Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special 06027 Tambaram 18:00 Villupuram Junction 21:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU 56059 Tambaram 18:05 Villupuram Junction 21:05 Daily
Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56859 Tambaram 18:10 Villupuram Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special ?
  • Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06027.

  • How many days in a week 06027 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06027 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06027 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06027 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special ?
  • Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special runs between Tambaram to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 18:00 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06027 ?
  • 06027 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special?
  • Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 134km between Tambaram and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)