06028 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06028
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    134km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06027
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06028/ Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 134km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06028/ Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 05:20 origin 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Olakur(OLA) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU 66056 Villupuram Junction 05:20 Tambaram 08:30 Daily
Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special 06028 Villupuram Junction 05:20 Tambaram 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU 56060 Villupuram Junction 05:20 Tambaram 08:30 Daily
Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56860 Villupuram Junction 05:20 Tambaram 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special ?
  • Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06028.

  • How many days in a week 06028 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06028 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06028 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06028 Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Melmaruvathur, Madurantakam, Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special ?
  • Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special runs between Villupuram Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 05:20 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06028 ?
  • 06028 arrives on platform number at Villupuram Junction and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special?
  • Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 134km between Villupuram Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Tambaram MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06866/ Uzhavan Special run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)