06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)
  • Number
    06035
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06036
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06035/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06035/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:30 03:35 5 1
APK(APK) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Pavurchatram(PCM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Ambasamudram(ASD) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 08:18 08:19 1 1
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) Train Number is 06035.

  • How many days in a week 06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) runs ?
  • 06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) train is m at Tambaram, Chengalpattu Junction, Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Pudukkottai, Karaikkudi Junction, Sivaganga, Manamadurai Junction, APK, Virudunagar Junction, Sivakasi, Srivilliputtur, Rajapalayam, Pamba Kovil Shandy, Tenkasi Junction, Pavurchatram, Kizhakadaiyam, Ambasamudram, Kallidaikurichi, Cheranmahadevi, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) runs between Tambaram to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 18:00 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06035 ?
  • 06035 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)?
  • Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 724km between Tambaram and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20890/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)