06038 Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special
  • Number
    06038
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06037
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06038/ Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06038/ Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special 82632 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special Train Number is 06038.

  • How many days in a week 06038 Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special runs ?
  • 06038 Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06038 Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06038 Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special train is m at Ernakulam Junction, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur, Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06038 ?
  • 06038 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 700km between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08190/ Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special run from Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
05713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special run from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special run from Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID - 19 Intercity Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)