06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06046
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    551km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06045
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06046/ Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 551km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06046/ Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 16:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Palani(PLNI) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 06046.

  • How many days in a week 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) train is 30m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 16:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06046 ?
  • 06046 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 551km between Rameswaram and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)