06047 Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06047
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06047/ Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06047/ Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:47 21:52 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:34 00:39 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:19 02:24 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:04 09:10 6 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06047.

  • How many days in a week 06047 Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06047 Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06047 Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06047 Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special train is m at Chennai Central, Arakkonam Junction, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special runs between Chennai Central to Kollam Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 18:20 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06047 ?
  • 06047 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special?
  • Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06866/ Uzhavan Special run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)