06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06053
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3060km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06054
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

06053/ Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3060km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06053/ Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 11:55 origin 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Warangal(WL) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 22:24 22:26 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:02 23:04 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:00 02:15 15 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:40 07:00 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 08:42 08:45 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 11:04 11:07 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:57 12:00 3 2
Nagaur(NGO) 13:29 13:34 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 14:16 14:18 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) 22631 Madurai Junction 11:55 Bikaner Junction 17:45 Thusday
Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special 06053 Madurai Junction 11:55 Bikaner Junction 16:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 06053.

  • How many days in a week 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special runs between Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Madurai Junction at 11:55 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06053 ?
  • 06053 arrives on platform number at Madurai Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special took 52h 5m to cover total distance of 3060km between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19091/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:21 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)