06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06055
  • Source
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Destination
    Mangalore Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06055/ Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and Mangalore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06055/ Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 19:32 19:34 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 20:29 20:31 2 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
SALEM JN(SA) 23:40 23:45 5 0
ERODE JN(ED) 00:45 00:55 10 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 01:35 01:37 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 03:55 04:00 5 1
OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Tirur(TIR) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Thalassery(TLY) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Kasargod(KGQ) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06055.

  • How many days in a week 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special train is m at CHENNAI CENTRAL, ARAKKONAM, KATPADI JN, JOLARPETTAI, SALEM JN, ERODE JN, TIRUPPUR, COIMBATORE JN, PALAKKAD, OTTAPPALAM, Shoranur Junction, Tirur, Kozhikode Main, Thalassery, Kannur Main, Kasargod, Mangalore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL to Mangalore Junction. It departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and reaches Mangalore Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06055 ?
  • 06055 arrives on platform number at CHENNAI CENTRAL and at platform number at Mangalore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special?
  • Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between CHENNAI CENTRAL and Mangalore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangalore Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)