06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special
  • Number
    06064
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06063
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06064/ Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06064/ Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 16:15 origin 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Satur(SRT) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) 12668 Nagercoil Junction 17:05 Chennai Egmore 05:30 Friday
Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special 06064 Nagercoil Junction 16:15 Chennai Egmore 04:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special ?
  • Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special Train Number is 06064.

  • How many days in a week 06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special runs ?
  • 06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special ?
  • Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special runs between Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 16:15 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06064 ?
  • 06064 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special?
  • Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 724km between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)