06065 Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special
  • Number
    06065
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06066
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06065/ Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06065/ Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 19:25 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 06:28 06:29 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) 16191 Tambaram 23:00 Nagercoil Junction 14:20 Daily
Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special 06065 Tambaram 19:25 Nagercoil Junction 07:30 Monday Wednesday Sunday
Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express 22657 Tambaram 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) 06191 Tambaram 23:00 Nagercoil Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special ?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special Train Number is 06065.

  • How many days in a week 06065 Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special runs ?
  • 06065 Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06065 Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06065 Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special ?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special runs between Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 19:25 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06065 ?
  • 06065 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 699km between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)