06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special
  • Number
    06067
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2352km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06068
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06067/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2352km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06067/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 15:30 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:05 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Warangal(WL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Surat(ST) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:19 21:24 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 00:15 -1420 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 03:35 03:45 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 04:17 04:19 2 2
Falna(FA) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:08 06:12 4 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:36 06:41 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 16125 Chennai Egmore 15:15 Jodhpur Junction 10:00 Saturday
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special 06067 Chennai Egmore 15:30 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Saturday
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 22663 Chennai Egmore 15:15 Jodhpur Junction 10:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special Train Number is 06067.

  • How many days in a week 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06067 ?
  • 06067 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special took 40h 30m to cover total distance of 2352km between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05342/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special run from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03161/ Tebhaga Special run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02717/ Ratnachal SF Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)