06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special
  • Number
    06069
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2482km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06070
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

06069/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2482km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06069/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Warangal(WL) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:42 15:45 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special 06069 Bilaspur Junction 08:15 Tirunelveli Junction 03:15 Tuesday
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express 22619 Bilaspur Junction 08:10 Tirunelveli Junction 05:20 Tuesday
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express 12787 Bilaspur Junction 08:10 Tirunelveli Junction 05:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special Train Number is 06069.

  • How many days in a week 06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special train is 10m at Nagpur Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:15 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06069 ?
  • 06069 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special?
  • Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special took 43h 0m to cover total distance of 2482km between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06121/ Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special run from Vriddhachalam Junction to Salem Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05138/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special run from Prayagraj Rambag to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07028/ Hundry Express Special run from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)