06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special
  • Number
    06070
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2492km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06069
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06070/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2492km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06070/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 01:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 02:24 02:26 2 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 04:20 04:25 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:25 05:28 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:59 07:02 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:37 09:40 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:54 17:56 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) 22620 Tirunelveli Junction 01:15 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Sunday
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special 06070 Tirunelveli Junction 01:15 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special Train Number is 06070.

  • How many days in a week 06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 01:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06070 ?
  • 06070 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special?
  • Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special took 44h 20m to cover total distance of 2492km between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)