06071 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special
  • Number
    06071
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06072
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06071/ Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06071/ Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 21:04 21:07 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Udupi(UD) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:12 16:15 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:37 17:40 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:57 21:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:17 23:20 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11021 Dadar Central 21:30 Tirunelveli Junction 11:35 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22629 Dadar Central 20:40 Tirunelveli Junction 04:00 Thusday
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special 06071 Dadar Central 20:40 Tirunelveli Junction 09:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special ?
  • Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special Train Number is 06071.

  • How many days in a week 06071 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 06071 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06071 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06071 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Honnavar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special ?
  • Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special runs between Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Dadar Central at 20:40 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06071 ?
  • 06071 arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Central and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special?
  • Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special took 36h 50m to cover total distance of 1752km between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)