06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special
  • Number
    06076
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06075
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC

06076/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06076/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 14:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Ambur(AB) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Perambur(PER) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:20 Chennai Central 12:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express 22626 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special 02658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special 02028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12640 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:50 Chennai Central 20:55 Daily
Lalbagh SF Festival Special 02608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:20 Chennai Central 12:15 Daily
Brindavan SF Special 06080 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:50 Chennai Central 20:55 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special 06076 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special Train Number is 06076.

  • How many days in a week 06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special runs ?
  • 06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt., Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai Junction, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 14:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06076 ?
  • 06076 arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2A at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 359km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)