06077 Kongu SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kongu SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06077
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2650km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06078
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06077/ Kongu SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2650km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06077/ Kongu SF Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 23:30 23:55 25 0
Hindupur(HUP) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:35 07:43 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:00 09:02 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:00 11:05 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:49 11:51 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kongu SF Express (PT) 12647 Coimbatore Main Junction 16:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Sunday
Kongu SF Special Fare Special 06077 Coimbatore Main Junction 16:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kongu SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Kongu SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 06077.

  • How many days in a week 06077 Kongu SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06077 Kongu SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06077 Kongu SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06077 Kongu SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Yelahanka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kongu SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Kongu SF Special Fare Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 16:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06077 ?
  • 06077 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kongu SF Special Fare Special?
  • Kongu SF Special Fare Special took 46h 0m to cover total distance of 2650km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kongu SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)